Page Views

Housing Active website was launched in July 2012, and since launch the number of page views has steadily increased. Page views are considered by media experts as the best way to access the traffic to a website. The following figures relate to monthly pages views:

June 2017: 38,303

May 2017: 18,292

April 2017: 12,125

March 2017: 38,734

February 201761,291

January 2017: 63,336

December 2016: 74,519

November 2016: 68,980

October 201671,572

September 2016: 56,466

August 2016: 54,305

July 2016: 50,537

June 201669,173

May 2016: 75,014

April 2016: 70,060

March 2016: 65,692

February 2016: 57,265

January 2016: 59,589

December 201559,090

November 201567,617

October 201555,447

September 201569,479

August 201560,295

July 2015: 85,787

June 201550,820

May 201545,953

April 201573,457

March 201555,773

February 201553,040

January 201549,222

December 201466,577

November 201483,984

October 201466,231

September 201463,727

August 201443,366

July 201429,348

June 201422,945

May 201437,176

April 201447,303

March 201455,610

February 201450,829

January 201462,988

December 201341,286

November 201350,690

October 201342,635

September 201342,153

August 201343,922

July 201346,634

June 201346,265

May 201342,435

April 201341,672

March 201331,390

February 201332,919

January 201335,893

December 20128,832

November 20124,403

October 20124,461

September 20124,841

August 20125,055

July 20124,010